330 N. Broad Street, Fairborn, OH

937.878.6488

Celebrating 40 Years of Dance!

Miami Valley

Dance

Center

2019-2020 Class Schedule

*schedule subject to change


​Classes begin Monday, September 9th

Monday - Studio A*
*​Modified Schedule for September-December


4:30-5:45  Technique IIA-Miss Amy
5:45-7:00  Technique II-Miss Amy

7:00-7:45  Leaps, Turns, Conditioning II/III-Miss Amy
7:45-9:00  Technique III-Miss Amy
9:00-9:30  Pointe-Miss Amy

Monday - Studio C


5:00-5:45  Tap I-Miss Kelly
5:45-6:30  Ballet I-Miss Kelly 
6:30-7:15  Ballet IV-Miss Renae 
7:15-8:00  Jazz III/IV-Miss Renae
8:00-8:45  Tap IV-Miss Renae

Tuesday - Studio A


4:30-5:30  Technique I-Miss Kelly
5:30-6:15  Ruby Jazz-Miss Kelly/Miss Renae  
6:15-7:00  Jazz I-Miss Kelly/Miss Renae

7:00-7:45  
7:45-8:30  Adult Tap-Miss Kelly  
8:30-9:15  Adult Jazz-Miss Renae 


Tuesday - Studio C


4:15-5:00  Kinderdance-Miss Renae

5:15-5:45  Predance-Mrs. Howell
5:45-6:30  Jazz I-Mrs. Howell
6:30-7:15  Ballet II-Mrs. Howell
7:15-8:00  Tap II-Mrs. Howell

8:00-8:45  Jazz II-Mrs. Howell

Wednesday - Studio A


4:00-5:00 Diamond Hip Hop-Miss Lauren

5:00-5:45 Hip Hop-Breakers (age 11-13)-Miss Lauren
5:45-6:30 Hip Hop-Lockers (age 14 and up)-Miss Lauren

6:30-7:15 Hip Hop-Tutters (age 6-8)-Miss Lauren
7:15-8:00 Hip Hop-Poppers (age 8-10)-Miss Lauren

8:00-8:45 Adult Hip Hop-Miss Lauren



Wednesday - Studio C


4:30-5:00 Predance-Miss Kelly

5:15-6:00 Kinderdance-Miss Kelly

6:15-6:45 Predance-Miss Kelly 
6:45-7:30 Sr. Lyrical-Miss Kelly

7:30-8:15 Sr. Jazz-Miss Kelly

8:15-9:00 Sr. Tap-Miss Kelly


 Thursday - Studio A


4:30-5:30 Technique I-Miss Kelly
5:30-6:15 Leaps and Turns I-Miss Kelly
6:15-7:45 Technique II-Mr. Ivan
7:45-9:15 Technique III-Mr. Ivan


Thursday - Studio C


5:00-5:45 Ballet III-Miss Elissa
5:45-6:30 Tap III-Miss Elissa
6:30-7:15 Jr. Tap-Miss Kelly
7:15-8:00 Jr. Jazz-Miss Elissa
8:00-8:45 Jr. Lyrical-Miss Elissa


 

Friday - Studio A


4:30-5:30 Emerald Lyrical-Miss Kelly
5:30-6:30 Emerald Jazz-Miss Kelly
6:30-7:30 Sapphire Jazz-Miss Kelly/Miss Renae

​7:30-8:30 Emerald Tap-Miss Kelly/Miss Renae

​​

 
Saturday - Studio A*

*Modified Schedule for Sept & Oct, Lyrical and Jazz will alternate time slots

   

11:00-12:00   *Diamond Lyrical-Miss Elissa

12:00-1:00      Diamond Tap-Miss Kelly

​1:00-2:00       *Diamond Jazz-Miss Elissa

​ 2:30-6:00       Onyx Rehearsals-Miss Amy