=Princess Ballerina Class

2021-2022 Class Schedule

*schedule subject to change

**enrollment in classes subject to director approval


​Classes begin Monday, September 13th

(revised 8/13/21)

Celebrating our 42nd Year of Dance!

Miami Valley

Dance

Center

330 N. Broad Street, Fairborn, OH

937.878.6488

Monday - Studio A 


*3:30-4:15  Emerald Contemporary (starting late fall)-AG

*4:15-5:15  Technique 2A-AG
*5:15-6:30  Technique 2A/2B-AG

*6:30-7:00  Pointe 2-AG
*7:00-7:45  Leaps/Turns 2/3-AG
*7:45-9:00  Technique 3-AG

*9:00-9:30  Pointe 3-AG
*schedule for 9-13 thru 10-31


Monday - Studio C


4:30-5:15  Ballet I-KF

5:15-6:00  Jazz I-KF
6:00-6:45  Tap I-KF
6:45-7:30  Adult Tap-KF 
7:30-8:15  6 Week Rotating Program


Tuesday - Studio A


4:15-5:15  Technique I-KF
5:15-6:00  Ruby Lyrical-KF/GS

6:00-6:45  Ruby Jazz-KF/GS
6:45-7:45 Team Acro 1-JC

7:45-9:00  Team Acro 2-JC


Tuesday - Studio C


4:30-5:15  Kinderdance-JH

5:30-6:00. Predance-JH
6:00-6:45  Ballet 2-JH
6:45-7:30  Tap 2-JH

7:30-8:15  Jazz 2-GS

Wednesday - Studio A


4:00-5:00 Emerald Hip Hop-LS

5:00-5:45 Beginning Hip Hop-LS
5:45-6:30 Advanced Hip Hop-LS

6:30-7:15 Intermediate Hip Hop-LS
7:15-8:00 Adult Hip Hop-LS

8:00-8:45 Adult Jazz-LS



Wednesday - Studio C


4:30-5:00 Predance-KF

5:15-6:00 Kinderdance-KF

6:15-6:45 Predance-KF
7:00-7:45 Sr. Lyrical-KF

7:45-8:30 Sr. Jazz-KF

8:30-9:15 Sr. Tap-KF


 Thursday - Studio A


4:15-5:15 Technique I-KF
5:15-6:00 Leaps and Turns 1-KF

6:00-6:45 Ruby Tap-KF
6:45-8:00 Technique 2-MG
8:00-9:30 Technique 3-MG


Thursday - Studio C


4:30-5:15  Ballet 3/4-RA
5:15-6:00  Jazz 3/4-RA

6:00-6:45  Tap 3/4-RA
6:45-7:30  Jr. Tap-KF
7:30-8:15 Jr. Jazz-EL
8:15-9:00 Jr. Lyrical-EL


 

Friday - Studio A


3:45-4:45 Diamond Hip Hop-LS

4:45-7:15 OCDC Rehearsal-AG



Friday - Studio C


4:30-5:30 Sapphire Jazz-KF

5:30-6:15 Sapphire Lyrical-KF

6:15-7:15 Emerald Tap-KF

7:15-8:00 Emerald Jazz-KF/GS

8:00-8:45 Emerald Lyrical-KF/GS

​​

 
Saturday - Studio A


8:45-10:00  OCDC Technique-AG

10:00-11:00 Diamond Tap-KF

11:00-12:00 Diamond Jazz-KF/CD

​12:00-1:00   Diamond Lyrical-KF




Instructor Key:

AG-Amy Gibbons

EL-Elissa Lyons

GS-Grant Shaffer

JC-Janae Corbett

JH-Jeanine Howell

KF-Kelly Fuller

LS-Lauren Snowden

MG-Michael Green

RA-Renae Avey